Saturday, May 19, 2012

Shop TanPoPo 15%OFF

Hi! It's been a while since the last post.. I have been sick.. I don't know if it's allergy or cold, but I have pretty bad cough and it's killing me ><

Tomorrow is my birthday! My grandfaher used to say when you are old, you have to celebrate it for people, not for yourself. I guess.. I am old enough to not to care about my birthday.

Get 15%OFF at my etsy shop :)  TanPoPo

Code: HAPPYBIRTHDAY





btw, I am hoping Anthro would offer extra % sale next Tuesday.. I have some more things I want to buy!! Pleeeeeeease!!

Monday, May 7, 2012

Hand-Crocheted Mini Dress

Well, the dress is just gorgeous, and I wanted to know what to wear under it, and I know many of you who has the dress are thinking the same thing!
Here, I tried bunch of different dresses and belts!


With Kindred Chemise
I think this works well like the chemise I had on yesterday and the thin belt like this is cute with the dress!


With Layers of Lovely Cover-Up
Personally, I like this pair a lot. I like the strings on the shoulder and the dark navy made the crochet pop up!
And I think this belt matches with this dress well more than any other belts I have!


With Chantilly Chemise
Meh.. I like the color but it's little too puffy!


Maybe this belt works better than the other?


With Stormy Seas Chemise
I like this chemise itself, but not under something.
The ruffles are too cute to hide, and it'll just puff up the bottom!
And the belt, I don't like it. I'd like to keep the vintage look of the crochet!


 Maybe this belt works better than vivid red!


With Study of Shapes Dress
I like the halter neck under the dress, but the length, NOPE.


With Odille chemise (ebay purchase)
This works but not with this belt..

With Brume Chemise
This works as well, but it's little too dull for me.

I think it will work with any light dress/chemise that has A line skirt. Belt can be thin or wide.
I like the darker color under it because it'll make the beautiful crochet more visible.



I was wondering... does it have to be a dress??
Guess not! Simple tank and a skirt would do well, too!!

But I like yesterday's pair is the best!!
With Early Birth Chemise




This Hand-Crocheted Mini Dress... is just amazing!!!

I am 5'8" tall 124lb and wearing size Small.

Ooh, btw.. my legs aren't this skinny.. I think the mirror has something to do with it! lol

Sunday, May 6, 2012

Love..

Wow! It's a beautiful Sunday!!

I am so glad I bought the Hand Crocheted Mini Dress! I am in love!!






I took my daughter to a park close by! (I didn't go to the park with those heels..)


Friday, May 4, 2012

Birthday Shopping

Happy Friday! How was everyone's sale shopping on Wednesday??
You know I've been waiting for May..
I was going to wait until Tag sale, but I couldn't..

I just had to SHOP!!

Here are the items I purchased! I am still hoping to receive online discount, so I can buy some shoes online!!

Pllleeeeeeeeease please please! Send me online discount, Anthro!!














Thursday, May 3, 2012

WANTED! Split Diamonds Shift size 2

Is there anyone willing to give your Split Diamonds Shift size 2 a new home!??




Please email me or leave comment for me!!


keiko.week@gmail.com