Friday, December 18, 2015

New promo 20%off everything! Shop w me Anthropologie

Happy Saturday Morning!! YES!!! School is over!! And I get to sleep in every morning!!

I am exhausted.. 

I am so happy...

And Anthro has a new promo!




I think I am done shopping for a while, though. The sale hype has worn me out lol
I still like to go into the store early in the morning, but the busy time.. no.. I'd pass out lol


This is the time I went at 10am :) 
My husband actually wanted to go have breakfast with me but I sneaked out and went to my favorite store. lol

He called me and asked where I went, I told him, "nowhere, I'll be back around 11".



  
I found these cute tops Feathered Fringe Top $128, unknown top, next to each other. They are both cropped? Looked short to me, and there was another one looked just like the tank one.

I am not buying any more tops until I open my moving boxes!


But I am still interested in scarves. I don't think you can ever have enough of them. Just like boots or bags...


Is this new arrival? I haven't checked Anthro website for a while. This pattern looks familiar.
Pass for me, though. I don't need any more prints!


I thought I am done with skirts but this corduroy Button-Front Cord Skirt $118 caught my eyes! Maybe the color?
and the scarf!!


When we move, I am gonna buy this Monogram Mug $8 $6 in K, M, J. I've been wanted to buy these!! Or something similar. There is a gold version too.
But this is simple, and perfect!!
And check out those Christmas lights, Jennifer!!


I can't forget the aprons!! I think I own three aprons. My daughter has two. But Anthro has so many cute ones that I just wanna keep buying!!

   
Casey showed me some cute Anthro holiday plates! So I had to look!
Unfortunately, my husband doesn't like printed plates, so I can't buy one.. but maybe just for my closet or something?


Fur,Fur, Fur. I love Marta Faux-Fur Cowl $68. So cozy and warm. I think I will get the pink one when it goes on sale!


I've been eyeing on this cute Frontier Plaid Dress $148. I don't think I will ever buy one because of the weather here, um but maybe.. if it looks good on me..

I need to try it on next time!


I don't look that good in hats, but I fantasize about it. That pompom! Pommed Floppy Hat $78 
I actually have couple hats in my wishlist. They are expensive,though..




While I was looking at accessories on Anthro, I found the Handknit Fingerless Gloves $32.
I bought all three colors on Black Friday. I have a pair from last year and love them!!

And I actually found them in Free People ($38) and Sundance ($30)!! 


I don't think I bought anything on that day. I just love being in there. 
By 11AM, there were a long line, and so many people in the store! 



Are you getting the last Christmas gift with this promo?

Happy Holidays!!!!!

2 comments:

  1. Ah, eye candy. If I am there, I will be all over the scarves. Not sure why, I am into scarves lately. Just ordered another one on Ebay last night. I am going crazy. Although some monogram mugs will be nice!!! Also the aprons! I never wear aprons when cooking, since I feel like it's extra work to put on. I still have some aprons from Anthro in my collection, and solely collection, since I never get to wear them. Lol. They are too cute to get messy!! The hats are all interesting to see, too! Like you, I am careful picking up a hat. For hat, simpler the better. Can't do too much with obasan face. Haha. Interesting that even Sundance has your Handknit Fingerless Gloves. This time around, they can't price the gloves too high, since they have Anthro and FP as competitor sellers! Guess what, my hubby gave me early Christmas surprise this morning. He got me a new iPhone. Yeah, can't spend too much on Anthro anymore. *sniff sniff*.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. hahaa! lucky!! My husband told me no present this year, since we got a house... but I am still hoping he'd say "yu can spend $$" lol
      I know, Anthro aprons are too cute to get messy, but so does dresses!! They are good when you host party, though! you can look pretty even in the kitchen!

      Delete